Author Topic: How to set the row spacing(spacing of code lines) in SE?  (Read 2390 times)

koji

  • Community Member
  • Posts: 21
  • Hero Points: 0
How to set the row spacing(spacing of code lines) in SE?
« on: October 24, 2009, 02:56:20 am »
Version:14.0.2.2
OS:Win XP
How to set the row spacing(spacing of code lines) in SE?
« Last Edit: October 28, 2009, 09:30:46 am by koji »

koji

  • Community Member
  • Posts: 21
  • Hero Points: 0
Re: How to set the row spacing in SE?
« Reply #1 on: October 26, 2009, 01:08:13 pm »
Anybody know it? :-[
« Last Edit: October 26, 2009, 01:12:05 pm by koji »

ehab

  • Senior Community Member
  • Posts: 285
  • Hero Points: 15
  • coding with SE is like playing music
Re: How to set the row spacing in SE?
« Reply #2 on: October 26, 2009, 01:21:36 pm »
what row spacing! do you mean in the editor between 1 line and other there is a space?

koji

  • Community Member
  • Posts: 21
  • Hero Points: 0
Re: How to set the row spacing in SE?
« Reply #3 on: October 27, 2009, 01:47:28 pm »
what row spacing! do you mean in the editor between 1 line and other there is a space?

I mean the line spacing (the spacing between the code lines).

rod_gomz

  • Community Member
  • Posts: 80
  • Hero Points: 1
Re: How to set the row spacing(spacing of code lines) in SE?
« Reply #4 on: October 28, 2009, 08:03:46 pm »
This would be nice. I don't think SE can do that.

koji

  • Community Member
  • Posts: 21
  • Hero Points: 0
Re: How to set the row spacing(spacing of code lines) in SE?
« Reply #5 on: October 29, 2009, 02:19:52 am »
Maybe someone can write a macro to solve it.
Waiting...