SlickEdit Community

Archived Read Only Forums => SlickEdit 2014 v19 beta => Topic started by: jorick on November 05, 2014, 03:05:24 pm

Title: Is there a swap function?
Post by: jorick on November 05, 2014, 03:05:24 pm
Is there a swap function for use with two selections where the contents of the selections get exchanged with each other?  I can't seem to find it anywhere.  Seems to me this would be a very good function to have, considering the number of times I do a swap in a day (many).
Title: Re: Is there a swap function?
Post by: Clark on November 05, 2014, 03:45:42 pm
We don't have a command which does that yet.